Welcome to the Lone Star Circuit!

Mission Statement - "The mission of the Lone Star Circuit is to actively promote and support the homebrew clubs, contests, and homebrewers of Texas."

Last updated October 24, 2013
1 2013 Standings
Individual Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityBBBBCelticLunarLimboO'Zapft Is!CactusDixie CupTotal
Jeff Oberlin63711201332923142
Mark Schoppe6671591416982
David Rogers952112392364
Mark Peterson61042281749
Jeff Reilly441061438
Cindy Oberlin55761437
Don Vanslyke14365423
Dwight Mulcahy313420
Mark Lurton14317
Bev Blackwood II2252516
Rolland Pate343515
Karl King7714
Barret Tillman3321413
Chris Rauschuber44513
Kerry Martin334212
Scott Fertak251412
Corey Martin611210
Brian Winter1010
Chris Shafer1212410
Lee Friske369
Hank Keller31239
Charlie Milan639
Eric McCord99
William Lawrence549
Mark Romero628
Miles Condon88
Chris Landis77
Cary Hodson257
Aaron Pachlhofer3227
Michael Chanler77
Jay McEvers336
Chad Roberts66
David Johnson66
Mike Haws426
Bob Kapusinski66
Dave Dixon66
Walter Hodges66
John Hearn55
Richard Harris235
Robert Brown Jr.325
Craig Gilbreath55
Richard Waggoner55
Wesley Powell55
William Neumann325
Jimmy Orkin224
Micah Spears224
Kris Szecsy44
Sean Spiller314
Janine (Aka J9) Weber314
Brian Barran44
Shawn Hunter224
Alexis West44
Wayne Odom314
Mark Dellosso33
David Lee33
Marc Bernard213
Brian Schoolcraft33
Michael Crane33
Cameron Smith33
Kelly Drake33
Lee Pelfrey33
John Elkins33
Shawn Scott33
Jimmy Paige33
John Jurgensen33
Noel Hart123
Jenna Higgins33
Ryan Pyle33
Shon Cavett33
Scanlon Stephen33
Girthy Fidd33
Matt Holley33
Paul Smith33
Peter Polczynski33
Thomas Anderson33
Johnnie Latham33
Bart Hines33
Jesse Thoresen33
James Creppel33
John Brack33
Scott Dewalt33
John Snodgrass33
Brad Berven33
Joseph Johnson33
John Matthews33
Kerry Dale Yoes33
Brian Stevensen33
Bobby Fleshman33
Matt Morriss33
Mark Grimes33
Jaime Ortiz33
William Windlow33
Greg Etzel22
Pete Train22
Bobby Don Johnson22
John Windlow22
Robert Schafer22
Jay Ellsmore22
Jed Reinhard22
Brian Clark22
Robert Kapusinski22
Justin Sowers22
Keith Primeaux22
Mark Muccitelli22
John Donaldson22
Raimey Roberts22
Justin Hartman22
Jason Sheehy22
Richard Corbin22
Cary Camden22
Scott Wells22
Ryan Schaezler22
Rebecca Peterson22
Jeremy Daugherty22
Henrik Engert22
Brandon Jones22
Don Trotter22
Andrew Speer22
Alex R. Daigrepont22
Ed Moore22
James Berry22
Eric Heinz22
Michael Marino22
Tim Hardy22
Jeff Hilland11
Richard Graham11
Kevin Wajert11
Colin Alsheimer11
Aaron Nixon11
Chris Bible11
Blake Winchell11
Daniel Ironside11
Brian Neu11
Tom Bradley11
Jeff Pieper11
Jackson Murrey-Ittmann11
Craig Hendry11
Mike Sorrels11
Jeff Muse11
Natham Harms11
Patrick Lannon11
Tim Gamble11
Marshall McQueen11
Stacy Myers11
Landon Williams11
Burt Renard11
Leroy Gharis11
Kenneth Aucoin11
John Mosher11
Justin Janish11
Scott Townson11
James Klutts11
Dustin Charles Palm11
Aaron Rogers11
Brenden Stubblefield11
Jeremy Saye11
Jerard Simpson11
Adam Sickmiller11
Scott Riehm11
Wyatt Shanks11

 

Team Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityBBBBCelticLunarLimboO'Zapft Is!CactusDixie CupTotal
Bradley Brewing (Keith Bradley & Pam Bradley)312121157171371
B3 Brewing: Robert Balch & Chuck Bailey & Jay Barkdull"213511
David Darity & Michele Darity4610
Dewbrewers: Joelle & Dan Dewberry33410
Jeff Poirot & Thomas Anderson55
Chris Landis & Bill King235
Justin Janish & Phil Richbourg235
Brian Winter & Derek Zuckerman224
Joe White & Chris Holderness44
Ryan Schaezler & Scott Reihm134
Brad Berven & Jamison Kermser33
Jeff Reilly & Hank Keller & Andy Behr"33
Charles Walker & Jennifer Walker33
Jason Gonzales & Errika Gonzales33
Chris Mahaffey & J. Chris Elgin33
Jesse Thoresen & Randy Friese33
David Johnson & William Jones33
Shazia Rehman & Noel Hart33
Josh Mercer & Shawn Mason33
Ralf Kracke-Bernorff & John Willis33
Kyle LaPointe & Ryan Hague33
J&J Brew Crew: Jeff Reilly & Jimmy Paige33
Joe Martin & Matthew Hommel & Thomas Cullivan33
Mikey Brown & Patric Bennet33
Nancy Palma & Josh Stillman33
Julie Bennet & Jesica Tielli33
Ryan Davidson & Kevin Wajert213
Sam Feorge Daher & Lynn Daher33
Tim & Bill Hardy33
William James & Tim McGrath123
Keith Shelton & Linda Shelton22
David Ireland & Lee Pelfrey22
Danny Kocurek & Jim Robinson22
Scott Riehm & Jennifer & Adam Morgan22
Matt Walliser & Eric Chastain22
John Watterson & Austen Cutrell & Joe Watterson"22
Shane Butner & Layla Cowper22
Melinda Beyer & Kim Rhea22
Tim Gamble & Ryan Schaezler22
Tim Gamble & Scott Riehm11
Robert Kapusinski & Joe White11
Ryan Schaezler & Steve Gawenis11
3 Shanks: Amanda & Wyatt Shank11
Kyle Podolanko & Darrell Nadvit11
Danny Nigro & Greg Combs11
Jacob Keyes & Zachary Loveall11
Brandon Carr & Royce Curtis11
Preston Lewis & Patrick Taylor11
Matthew Hommel & Cathey Eldredge11
Richard Corbin & Andrew Cantrell11
Kyle Mackay & Megan Mackay11
Nicholas McCoy & Jeff Poirot11
John Donaldson & Chris Landis11
John Brown & Garrin Dickenson11

 

Club Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityBBBBCelticLunarLimboO'Zapft Is!CactusDixie CupTotal
Austin Zealots21382223620235860280
Bay Area Mashtronauts1747418431654333226
Foam Rangers241374511101190211
North Texas Home Brewers361826241192108
Cap & Hare29111252
Bexar Brewers3284237
KGB214101137
Independent931111934
Ale-ian Society520227
Basin Brewers72922426
Knights of the Brown Bottle131124
Texas Carboys1031721
Yeastie Boys1616
Redstick Brewmasters6713
Horsemen of the Hopocalypse11112
Beer Mafia4610
Malt Munching Mash Monsters99
Big Country Homebrewers Association268
Brasseurs a la Maison358
Dallas Homebrew Collective77
Foam66
Red Earth Brewers66
Texoma Area Brewing Club66
NKY Homebrewers Guild66
Red River Brewers44
High Plains Draughters44
Sugar Land Imperialists44
Cane Island Alers33
Liquid Poets Society33
Rockwall Brewers33
Urban Legend33
Kansas City Bier Meisters33
Boogs & Martin Brew Crew33
Texas National33
River Valley Ale Raisers22
Mile High Monks22
Texas Aggie Brew Club22
Dead Yeast Society22
Foam on the Range22
Wizards22
Delta Brewers11
Draft Punk11
St. Louis Brews11