Welcome to the Lone Star Circuit!

Mission Statement - "The mission of the Lone Star Circuit is to actively promote and support the homebrew clubs, contests, and homebrewers of Texas."

Last updated October 20, 2014
1 Standings 2014
Individual Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityBBBBCelticLunarLimboO'Zapft Is!CactusDixie CupTotal
Mark Schoppe619262416711596
Chris Rauschuber31110131249
Cindy Oberlin881148140
Pete Train114867330
Paul Dietert8629126
David Rogers11534326
Scott Fertak53221224
Jimmy Orkin24283120
Barret Tillman33155320
Craig Loerwald223415219
Don Vanslyke33451319
Mark Lurton248216
Robert Brown Jr.5233215
Hank Keller413715
Leroy Gharis2235214
Corey Martin1212814
Mark Peterson7714
Kerry Martin281314
Doug Nett346114
Brian Winter44614
Ron Haluzan9211
Jonathan Luers32611
Chris Shafer4610
Matthew Cogburn34310
Jeff Reilly1010
Jeff Oberlin7310
Keith Wright1010
Kelly Drake549
Nicholas McCoy628
Rolland Pate88
Donald Sajda88
Cody Gray2327
Robert Chaney77
Shawn Ziegler527
Janine (Aka J9) Weber3227
James Lallande77
Walter Hodges31217
Aaron Pachlhofer246
Eric McCord66
Peter Hemmingsen66
Fred David66
Jimmy Paige246
Markus Haas66
Wesley Powell336
Matthew Hommel55
Cary Hodson325
Ryan Pyle235
Dan Goodwin235
Jules Baumann55
Patrick Schneider325
Larry Combs55
Randy Friese235
Rick Pagniano145
Brian Barran325
Scott Koehler325
William Lawrence235
Toby Guidry134
George Goodman314
Rich Ellis44
Howard Rushing314
Shane Kasson134
Miles Kane224
David Johnson44
Joe Pozak44
Mike Sorrels134
Chris Landis44
John Jurgensen44
John Dawson44
Danny Kocurek44
Vito Greco224
Noel Hart33
Peter Polczynski33
Brad Rhodes33
Becca Peterson33
Martin Metzner33
Pete Walden33
Josanna Dixon33
Neal Tanner33
Michael Handke33
Mike Haws213
Tim Gamble33
Steven Bass33
Richard Jander33
Mike Grover123
Tim Murphy33
Justin Hartman33
Dustin Charles Palm33
Darrell McGregor33
Daniel Steigerwalt33
Scott Hixson33
Bill Arning33
Karel Chaloupka33
Andy Thomas33
Dillon Baete33
Andrew Nelson33
Brenton Day33
Abhishek Chinchalkar33
Trey Watters33
Raimey Roberts112
Richard Harris22
Ryan Schaezler22
Emory Steiner22
Theresa Hixson22
Jeremy Moore22
Jerry Wayne Odom22
Matthew Nixon22
Ryan Clift22
Shawn Scott22
Robert Sauermann22
David Scott22
Mark Todd22
James Douglas Cox22
Bob Kapusinski22
Jason Davidson22
Lee Pelfrey22
Kenneth Johnson22
Dave Dixon22
Phillip Zayas22
Joe White22
Rich Goeggel22
Matt Hill22
Matthew Mihalka22
Steve Brown22
Eric Kitchen22
Herb Baker22
Johnnie Latham22
Chris Bible112
Jacob Martinka22
Brian Piana22
Don Trotter22
Will Holobowicz112
William Jones22
Wyatt Shanks22
Joseph Martin11
Ralph Cox11
John Snodgrass11
Mikey Brown11
Todd Eggleston11
Stacy Myers11
Micah Spears11
Jason Sheehy11
Miles McNabb-Williams11
Jason Greene11
Jeff Hilland11
Joseph Picou11
Kerry Dale Yoes11
Jeff Poirot11
Clayton Ernst11
Sam George Daher11
Brad Berven11
Chris Stawney11
Joe Edidin11
Carlo Messina11
Bryan Dinkel11
Art Smith11
Blake Morrison11
James Andrews11
Daron Williford11
Andrew Starsiak11
Tyler Hoke11
Tyler Wood11

 

Team Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityBBBBCelticLunarLimboO'Zapft Is!CactusDixie CupTotal
Bradley Brewing (Keith Bradley & Pam Bradley)111223
Mike Treadway & Sean Vreeland63817
Eric Heinz & Kyle Autry154717
Dewbrewers: Joelle & Dan Dewberry35311
David Darity & Michele Darity66
Karl & Ann Marie Pierce66
Fritz Bradley & Keith Bradley55
J&J Brew Crew: Jeff Reilly & Jimmy Paige55
David Echols & Matt Holley55
Noel Hart & Shazia Hart55
Lee Pelfrey & David Ireland134
Bill Arning & Patty Arning44
Tim Gamble & Scott Riehm314
Bill James & Tim McGrath44
Jonathan Barrows & Chuck Homola224
Jody Grenert & Rob Brannan44
Jason Leggett-Wilson & Brittany Chappell44
David Komendanchik & Ashlyn Harmon33
Tim Gamble & Eric Briggs33
Jason Decker & Mark McKeever & Matt Lindquist & Lance Botkin & Tom Moody33
Tim Gamble & Jose Tapia33
Tim Gamble & Ryan Miller33
Ryan Schaezler & Scott Reihm33
David Lee & Jenna Lee33
Mark Schoppe & Stephen Schoppe33
Keith Primeaux & Ray Calhoun & Fred Geary33
Brittany Chappell & Jason Wilson33
Mike McMonagle & Michael L. McMonagle33
Jon Airheart & John Porterfield33
Jeffrey Holladay & Crystal Holladay33
B3 Brewing: Robert Balch & Chuck Bailey & Jay Barkdull33
Alexis West & Stuart West33
Randy Grogan & Robert Grogan33
Brad Berven & Jamison Kermser112
Tim Hardy & Bill Hardy & Chris Corbett22
Tim & Bill Hardy22
Matthew Westlake & Andy Padt & Chris Bradley22
Joseph Flay & Gregory Flay22
Joseph Harris & Brian Stevensen22
Justin Janish & Phil Richbourg22
Nicholas McCoy & Jeff Poirot22
Dustin Teague & Rick Pagniano22
Ralf Kracke-Berndorff & John Willis22
The Three Jerks (Jeff Reilly & Richard Bolduc & Eric Ribeiro)22
Danny Kocurek & Jim Robinson11
Sam George Daher & Lynn Daher11
Tim Gamble & Ryan Schaezler11
Marshall McQueen & Ryan Merritt11
Paul Dietert & Eric Dietert11
Chris Rauschuber & Whitney Roberts11
Brian McDaniels & Brian Wilson11
Cody Gray & Bobby Sauermann11
Jethro Wilbur & Jeff Reilly & Will Holobowics11
Jesse Thoresen & Randy Friese11
Pete Walden & Greg Etzel11
Skott Knowles & Bryan Knowles11

 

Club Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityBBBBCelticLunarLimboO'Zapft Is!CactusDixie CupTotal
Austin Zealots255939472295144269
Foam Rangers291381374882164
North Texas Home Brewers391712113851810150
Bay Area Mashtronauts161255061517121
Cap & Hare23553844
KGB74188643
Bexar Brewers4201135
Texas Carboys7111230
Cane Island Alers8244523
Basin Brewers424616
Brasseurs a la Maison111214
Knights of the Brown Bottle8614
Big Country Homebrewers Association64313
Draft Punk9211
High Plains Draughters1010
NKY Homebrewers Guild99
Red River Brewers77
Sugar Land Imperialists3227
Beer Mafia66
Yeastie Boys66
The Brewing Network246
Ale-ian Society235
Foam55
Rockwall Brewers235
Texas Beer Brigade55
Brandon Bootleggers44
Brew Bayou134
Athens Homebrew Club44
Redstick Brewmasters33
Vintage Brewer's Society33
West Coast Brewers of Australia33
Mashrunners33
Dead Yeast Society22
Les Brasseurs Bon Temps22
Liquid Poets Society22
Urban Legend22
Horsemen of the Hopocalypse11
QUAFF11
Sangre De Cristo Craft Brewers11
Tennessee Valley Homebrewers Association11
Mash Holes11
Lapeer Area Brewers11