Welcome to the Lone Star Circuit!

Mission Statement - "The mission of the Lone Star Circuit is to actively promote and support the homebrew clubs, contests, and homebrewers of Texas."

Last updated October 27, 2015
1 2015 Standings
Individual Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityCactusBBBBLunarInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas MeadfestDixie CupTotal
Jeff Oberlin243117331111116144
Mark Schoppe3651066841260
Pete Train6834930
Robert Brown Jr.63581629
Corey Martin348236329
Matthew Cogburn336534327
Hank Keller438823
Mark Todd26612320
Cindy Oberlin4364219
Barret Tillman5272218
Jeff Reilly41317
Anthony Rovano138315
Shawn Scott1515
Don Vanslyke1551214
Craig Loerwald1142614
Matthew Linnenburger723214
Walter Hodges351514
Karl King6612
Kerry Martin6511
James Lallande8311
John Jurgensen6511
Tim Thomssen1111
Jimmy Paige6511
Brian Winter6511
Bill Arning7310
Henrik Engert313310
Charlie Milan459
Paul Dietert819
Mike Johnson819
Dustin Teague21339
William Lawrence459
Mark Peterson2158
Dillon Baete2237
Jeff Muse77
Ronnie Lawson211217
Chris Stancliff4217
Jon Goff257
Arthur Stockstill3227
Stephen Gawenis617
Terry Norseworthy77
David Kasselman2237
Jesse Thoresen66
Ted Gisske66
Dave Hukill66
Mike Sorrels66
Scot Schaar66
Antony Gachima55
John Donaldson55
Janine (Aka J9) Weber3115
Kelly Drake325
Dave Dixon55
Richard Jander1135
Kyle Mackay415
Aaron Pachlhofer134
Paul Burdick44
Ryan Pyle134
Gavin Convey134
Scott Fertak314
Leroy Gharis314
Daniel Steigerwalt44
Mark Kizer44
Ron Haluzan123
Jeremy Sanders33
Jeff Jantz33
Travis Combel33
Jeff Stuecheli33
Chris Mahaffey33
Markus Haas33
Bill Harris33
Randy Daily33
Greg Etzel33
Ricardo Fritzsche33
Cory Marx33
Jerry Elliott33
Tim Olson33
Jeff Poirot33
Eric Yandle33
Richard Harris33
Jason Godfredsen33
Tim Gamble213
Gary Yetter33
Sam George Daher33
Jed Reinhard33
John Obeidin33
Ed Moore33
Bryan Franklin33
Keith Wright33
David L. Toups33
Randy Grogan213
John Lee33
Brenton Day33
Britton Quinn33
Donnie Franklin33
Micah Spears123
John Snodgrass33
Dustin Charles Palm33
Billy Beltz33
Tyler Hoke33
Wesley Powell33
Will Schanberger33
Mason Macphail22
Nick Handel22
Doug Nett22
Chris Rauschuber22
DeAnne Ienna22
Nicholas McCoy22
Jeremy Daugherty22
Peter Polczynski22
Jason Murdoch22
Don Trotter22
Anthony Buonomo22
Steve Stambaugh22
Scott Anderson22
Todd Johnson22
Anthony Franka22
Jason Sheehy22
Jason Lawler22
Bill Manning22
Ron Cox22
Larry Brown22
Cristina Bailey22
Matt Marshall22
Tim Castaneda22
Jimmy Orkin22
Patrick South22
James Snelson22
Shawn Hunter22
Lee Kexel22
Noel Hart22
Chris Turner22
Ryan Schaezler22
Darren Flynt22
Stacey Grubb22
Corey Mueck22
Cary Camden112
Joseph Flay22
Jim Michalski22
Bob Kapusinski22
Oscar Carrero22
Mike Treadway22
Brandon Ojeda22
Landon Ramsgate22
Alan Young22
Thomas Spisak22
Vito Greco22
Wayne Odom22
Will Holobowicz22
Scott Koehler11
Stephen Johnson11
Darrell Maudlin11
Justin Hartman11
Marcus Baskerville11
Ethan McCartney11
Travis Piper11
Derek Jones11
Michael Shott11
Michael Allen11
John Price11
Sean Vreeland11
Chris Duehning11
Joshua Berlin11
Michael Luyckx11
Miles Kane11
John Gladden11
Daniel Montemoyor11
Joseph Dulock11
John Pitts11
Chris Bible11
John Shank11
Matthew Chrispen11
Tim Callahan11
David Kutschman11
Joseph Martin11
James Smith11
Cody Gray11
Jonathan Barrows11
Harvey Raben11
Kevin Fleming11
Douglas Smith11
Robert Clingan11
John Dunivin11
Andrew Barker11
Daniel Montemoyor11
Todd Kellenbenz11

 

Team Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityCactusBBBBLunarInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas MeadfestDixie CupTotal
Bradley Brewing (Keith Bradley & Pam Bradley)1671933
Eric Heinz & Kyle Autry39344427
Bill Arning & TJ Tayaman & Adrian Soto113317
Tim Gamble & Eric Briggs369
Jimmy Page & Karel Chaloupka66
Mike Treadway & Sean Vreeland3216
Joseph Flay & Gregory Flay55
Janine Weber & Anne-Aimee Bun55
Pete Walden & Greg Etzel55
Jason Wilson & Brittany Chappell325
Tre' Haydel & Jason Betz55
Jeff Reilly & John Gonzalez55
Bill Arning & T.J. Tayamen314
John Donaldson & Will Holobowitz134
Aaron Bennett & James C. Brown33
Cristina Bailey & Aaron Rogers33
Chris Turner & Troy Bourgeois33
David Darity & Michele Darity33
Bill Arning & Adrian Soto33
Mark Todd & Jason Greene33
Matt Hill & Ryon Hacker33
Randy Grogan & Robert Grogan33
Andrew Sikes & Kyle Pfister33
Kyle LaPointe & Chris Touraine33
Tim Castaneda & Jeff Weihe33
Nicholas McCoy & Jeff Poirot123
Chad Ramey & Dan Degreef33
J&J Brew Crew: Jeff Reilly & Jimmy Paige33
Corey Martin & Angela Martin22
Don Pearson & Steve Straas & John Straub22
Tim Gamble & Ryan Miller22
Skott Knowles & Bryan Knowles22
Trish Etzel & Vicki Brown22
Justin Janish & Phil Richbourg22
Dan Pacheco & Parker Wilson11
David Lee & Lloyd Yeager11
Danny Kocurek & Jim Robinson11
Dewbrewers: Joelle & Dan Dewberry11
Jenni Hanley & John Koch & Samantha Glenn & Ashley Oaks11
Jose Arturo Montalvo & Guiomar11
Wesley Carimichael & Seth Barkley11
Jeff Reilly & Andy Behr11
Jason Sheehy & Sean Spiller11
George West & Alexis West11
Jeff Reilly & Steve Moore11
John Archer & Jason Archer11
Walter Hodges & Dylan Gibson11

 

Club Standings
Blue BonnetAlamo CityCactusBBBBLunarInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas MeadfestDixie CupTotal
Bay Area Mashtronauts4044356871411637262
Austin Zealots1516153233014211246195
Foam Rangers24121763524958167
North Texas Home Brewers3915211120813118
Cap & Hare44673161
Big Country Homebrewers Association336736836
Cane Island Alers267631034
Bexar Brewers24731
Texas Carboys23278729
Barley Coherent814221523
Beer Mafia2020
KGB38415
Redstick Brewmasters41014
Red River Brewers12113
Lincoln Lagers!1111
Draft Punk448
Arizona Society Of Homebrewers2158
Ale-ian Society77
St. Louis Brews77
MashRunners66
The Brewing Network516
Round Rock Homebrewers Guild66
Rivers Edge Fermentation Society66
Madison Homebrewers & Tasting Guild66
Kansas City Bier Meisters66
NKY Homebrewers Guild55
River Valley Ale Raisers55
Texas Beer Brigade415
San Antonio Cerveceros235
Brasseurs a la Maison55
Baton Rouge Bicycle Brew Club55
Dukes of Ale44
Rockwall Brewers134
Basin Brewers33
Escambia Bay Homebrewers33
High Plains Draughters33
Hub City Brew Crew33
Knights of the Brown Bottle33
Saratoga Thorough Brewers33
QUAFF33
Sugar Land Imperialists33
Tyler Area Pints & Suds22
Drunken Bee22
Urban Legend22
Brothas & Beer11
Denton County Homebrewers Guild11
Brew Bayou11