Welcome to the Lone Star Circuit!

Mission Statement - "The mission of the Lone Star Circuit is to actively promote and support the homebrew clubs, contests, and homebrewers of Texas."

Last updated October 26, 2016
1 Current Standings 2 Qualifying Competitions 3 Officers and Clubs 4 Non-LSC Info
Individual Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityInquisitionLimboOperation
Fermentation
O'Zapft Is!Texas
Mead Cup
Dixie CupTotal
Ricardo Fritzsche66138181591612103
Mark Schoppe611755599865
Cindy Oberlin565139543
Pete Train2695511240
Hank Keller58465937
Benson Ledbetter1339233832
Kerry Martin3591027
Robert Brown Jr.3253611425
Jeff Oberlin144624
Jeff Reilly21820
Chris Stancliff73717
Martin Metzner2365117
David Rogers8816
Matthew Cogburn154616
Ronnie Lawson364316
James Petty633315
David Kasselman821213
Mark Peterson6612
Derek Hubenak2223312
Matthew Linnenburger45211
Billy Beltz1010
Aaron Edrington223310
Noel Hart6410
Tim Gamble3710
Trey Watters34310
Derek Flippin99
Derek Jones99
Barret Tillman628
Chad Wiltz88
Ryan DeLaRosa538
Will Holobowicz268
Andy Behr527
Nicholas McCoy167
Travis Combel77
Jon Goff257
Scott Behrens77
Brian Schoolcraft336
Sean McCanne66
Richard Jander336
Chase Thorn336
Matthew Chrispen66
Mike Sorrels426
Kevin Foster66
Cody Gray66
Brian Winter66
Kevin Jones336
Mike Grover336
Andrew Barker145
Daniel Fearn55
Brian Clark55
Coy Henderson325
Gavin Convey415
Jason Murdoch55
Sam George Daher235
David Webb55
Daniel Ironside55
Paul Dietert235
Jeramie Sivley55
Clifton Ellis325
Dean Weaver224
James Cain44
Arthur Stockstill44
Justin Holman44
Brandon Branscome44
Stan Hudson44
Marek Leczycki44
David Knox44
Keith Wright44
Cameron Myers44
Brett Stewart44
Kenneth Johnson44
Howard Eland44
Chris Rauschuber44
Henrik Engert134
Micah Spears44
Ron Haluzan44
Jennifer Kost44
Nigel Curtis44
John Goff44
Michael Rensing44
Robert Grogan33
Andy Scherzinger33
Aaron Pachlhofer33
Allen Robert33
Charles Smithson33
Steven Stambaugh33
Shawn Graham33
Stacy Myers33
Brandon Jones33
Stuart West33
Trey Lovelace33
Chris Mahaffey33
Matt Conner33
Brandon Ojeda33
Douglas Laustsen33
Paul Smith33
Matt Hunt33
Jeff Murray33
Brian Galow33
James Carlyle33
Danny Kocurek33
Pavel Anisimov33
Jesse Thoresen33
Nathan Weber33
Stephen Moist33
Karl King33
Josh Smith33
John Driscoll33
Jimmy Paige33
Jeremy Sanders33
Jay Whitley33
Larry Combs33
Wayne Odom33
Zach Ragsdale33
David Kutschman112
Kelly Drake22
Brenden Stubblefield22
Chris Duehning22
Steven Smith22
Antony Gachima22
Bob Kapusinski22
Adam Blackard22
Jason Barker22
Christopher Wood22
Ronnie Lee22
Tim McHugh22
Matthew Stephens22
Markus Haas22
Jason Lamoreux22
Steven Franks112
Randy Grogan22
Cory Marx22
Francisco Talley22
Todd Wogan22
Donna Renard22
Booty Vino22
Tim Castaneda22
David Johnson22
Brad Carlsen22
Rick Sorensen22
Jarod Rehkemper22
Steven Brown22
Thomas Simones22
Matt Parulis22
Eric Briggs112
Ed Moore22
John Donaldson22
Doug Grissom22
Scott Fertak22
Robert Kessler112
Paul Burdick22
William Lawrence22
Jonathan Zacharko1.51.5
Chad Ramey1.51.5
Mason Macphail11
Jeff Poirot11
Cameron Allahverdi11
Craig Marshall11
Allen Martin11
AJ Crowell11
Cass Everitt11
Rolland Pate11
Greg Etzel11
Bradley Sheehan11
Charles Flynn11
Daniel Daugherty11
Jeremy Banas11
Richard Ward11
James Lallande11
Jeff Bowman11
Gary Tomchik11
Craig Loerwald11
Robert Allen11
Larry Brown11
Clyde Hays11
Denise Whitney11
Carson Langley11
Kevin Jones11
Janine (Aka J9) Weber11
Stephen Johnson11
Robert Wenner11
Paul Floyd11
Bob Purcell11
Jeff Muse11
Donnie Franklin11
Kyle Mackay11
Anthony Rovano11
Walter Hodges11
Walter Jancaric11
Weston Sampson11
William Smith11

 

Team Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityInquisitionLimboOperation
Fermentation
O'Zapft Is!Texas
Mead Cup
Dixie CupTotal
James Gould & Andy Scherzinger51061155143
Mike Treadway & Sean Vreeland1412101441
Eric Heinz & Kyle Autry2872283436
Corey Martin & Angela Martin2433113
Jeff Reilly & Andy Behr358
Don Sajda & Aaron Nixon88
Jeff Poirot & Nicholas McCoy358
Dewbrewers: Joelle & Dan Dewberry516
Jeff Reilly, Hank Keller & Andy Behr336
Jaime Robles, Doak Proctor, Kyle Jones55
David Darity & Michele Darity55
Keith Bradley & Fritz Bradley55
Robert Chan & Joan Hauff44
Chase Thorn & Brad Leatherwood224
Joshua Berlin & Richard Jander33
Rick Pagniano & Ryan Gray213
David Wells, John Musser, & Preston Leffler33
Brick Road Brewing: Clay Sharp & Amber Sharp33
John Donaldson & Will Holobowitz33
Grant Chandler & Will Kelly33
Chris Miles & John Billow33
Nick Handel & Janine Weber33
Clint Stabb, Joe Johnson, John Shank & Rob Stenson33
Amanda Bullock, Travis Bullock, Markus Haas33
Skott Knowles & Bryan Knowles33
Ty Sefton & Kam Maude33
Wes & Nancy Sampson33
Doug Schmidt & Mark Keck22
Amanda Bullock & Travis Bullock22
Tate Savage & Kyle Smith22
Ryan Schaezler, John Cover, & Dianna Rameriz22
Richard Jander & Michael Shott22
Joshua Berlin & Brian Galow22
Jeff Reilly & John Gonzalez22
Justin Janish & Phil Richbourg22
Jaime Robles & Kyle Jones22
Brandon Carr, Royce Curtis, & Jon McAden22
Brad Berven & Jamison Kermser22
Tim Gamble & Eric Briggs22
Bob Taylor & Rick Park11
Tim Castaneda & Jeff Weihe11
OK City: Gail White & Bob Maki11
Cameron Allahverdi & Nicholas McCoy11
Tim Gamble & Tim McHugh11
Greg Christiansen, Ed, Eric Davis11
Marty Sedtal & Colin Talbot11
JK Brewing: Joseph Flay & Keya Fazelinia11
Tim Gamble & David Cooper11
Charles Vallhonrat & CJ Vallhonrat11
Ronnie Lee & Bob Bracken11
Kerry Martin & Clara Martin11
Jimmy Page & Will Holobowics11
James Carlyle & James Haywood11
Alexander Scheuermann & Patrick Schneider11

 

Club Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityInquisitionLimboOperation
Fermentation
O'Zapft Is!Texas
Mead Cup
Dixie CupTotal
Austin Zealots1824351.53947272619947292.5
Foam Rangers28193061651321977224
Bay Area Mashtronauts22122721511920127
Cap & Hare5315103317496
Cane Island Alers31115131228101185
North Texas Home Brewers22105216551
Barley Coherent10111143342
Big Country Homebrewers Association1151161236
Bexar Brewers3131
Texas Carboys1364519
Draft Punk611118
Sugar Land Imperialists311317
Red Earth Brewers11314
KGB13.513.5
Arizona Society Of Homebrewers6612
Beer Mafia1111
QUAFF1010
Michaux Mashers322310
Knights of the Brown Bottle99
The Brewing Network66
BASH55
Red River Brewers415
MashRunners145
Texas Aggie Brew Club55
Horsemen of the Hopocalypse33
Central Arkansas Fermenters33
San Antonio Cerveceros33
TKO Libations33
Red White and Br?213
Basin Brewers33
DOZE33
Chaos Brew Club33
Dallas Homebrew Collective213
Brasseurs a la Maison33
Yeastie Boys22
Oregon Brew Crew22
Cavern City Brewers22
Booty Vino22
SNAFU22
Escambia Bay Homebrewers11
Round Rock Homebrewers Guild11
Necktie Brewery11
Indian Peaks Alers11
Trub Club11
St. Louis Brews11
Baton Rouge Bicycle Brew Club11
Good Time Brewers11