Welcome to the Lone Star Circuit!

Mission Statement - "The mission of the Lone Star Circuit is to actively promote and support the homebrew clubs, contests, and homebrewers of Texas."

Last updated Nov 20, 2017
1 Current Standings 2 Qualifying Competitions 3 Officers and Clubs 4 Non-LSC Info
Individual Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityOperation FermentationInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas Mead CupDixie CupTotal
Cindy W. H. Oberlin88134261455
David Rogers610151411754
Jeff Reilly28421751
Ronnie Lawson539785845
Ricardo Fritzsche55284241444
Mark Schoppe2109103411141
Matthew Cogburn121876135
Chris Stancliff1973332
Justin Holman34947431
Jeff Oberlin26531
Matthew Herrold55811130
Hank Keller172111729
James Petty214339224
Pete Train57416
Shawn Scott1414
Chad Ramey35614
Michael Rensing31251113
John Driscoll116513
Kerry Martin232613
Kevin Foster6713
Nick Handel21012
Dean Weaver361.5111.5
Matt Parulis233311
Mark Peterson1111
Nicholas McCoy1010
Robert Brown Jr.639
Kevin Jones538
Tim Gamble88
Paul Dietert3328
Craig Dhohan88
Carson Langley77
Mark Todd527
Jacob Borgerson77
David Kutschman246
Aaron Edrington2316
Cody Evans66
David Johnson66
Jay Whitley426
Matthew Stephens66
Coy Henderson336
Danny Kocurek66
Brian Winter66
Ernie Smith66
Anthony Rovano156
Bill Arning246
Craig Loerwald336
Scott Koehler66
Ed Condon5.55.5
Marek Leczycki55
Tyson Schindler55
Darren Ahr235
Stan Hudson235
Randy Daily325
Pavel Anisimov55
Jim Willits325
Jeremy Sanders134
James Werner44
Trey Lovelace44
Michael Shott224
Karl King44
Jason Godfredsen224
Charles Flynn44
Ian Steinmetz44
Jimmy Orkin44
Jeff Muse44
William Jones44
Phillip Zayas33
Larry Combs33
Stephen Johnson33
Erich Gens33
Fred David33
Paul Burdick33
James Lallande33
Mike Sorrels33
Henry Engert33
Kenneth Johnson33
Jason VanRoeyen33
Steven Franks213
Chris Schwark33
Bradley Leatherwood123
Denise Whitney213
Brandon Jones33
Richard Westmoreland33
Kevin Lapham33
Keneth Jenkinson33
Cassidy MacPhail33
Rob Hardisty33
Mike Grover33
Bradley Sheehan33
David Theibault33
Richard Jander123
Brian Barran123
Jarrett Long33
Andrew Evans33
Mason Macphail33
Robert Woldman33
Terry Norseworthy33
Zach Ragsdale33
Ben Gilmore22
Gary Tomchik22
Keith Wright22
Tony Hollerich22
Matt Schumacher22
Aaron Pachlhofer22
Will Holobowicz22
Ross Macnames22
Joseph Dulock22
Jeffrey Angell22
Tim Olson22
Roderick Edmund22
Layne McBeath22
Allen Martin22
Corey Martin22
Randy Bennett22
Joel Denton22
Stephen Gawenis22
Ricardo Garcia22
John Coloe22
David Webb22
Matthew Chrispen112
Brian Schoolcraft22
Matt Conner22
August Comstock22
Kyle Mackay22
Andrew Howell22
JD Webb22
Bradley Janowski22
Matthew Gemmill11
Tre' Haydel11
Brad Berven11
James Hammontree11
Walter Hodges11
Adam Swonke11
Steve Hacker11
Mike Treadway11
Thomas Spisak11
Roy Whitley11
Thomas Simones11
Antony Gachima11
Booty Vino11
Steve Haney11
Janine (Aka J9) Weber11
Steven Barsallou11
Brenden Stubblefield11
Eric James11
Marc Tardif11
Chase Thorn11
Doug Nett11
Gail White11
Jeffrey Shouse11
Raimey Roberts11
Robert Kerbo11
Jacob Keyes11
Jesse Thoresen11
Jason Roe11
Jerzy Kasperski11
Michael Allen11
Clifton Ellis11
Andrew Barker11
Adriano Frechel11
Todd Huhn11

 

Team Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityOperation FermentationInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas Mead CupDixie CupTotal
James Gould & Andy Scherzinger1272030335111119157
Eric Heinz & Kyle Autry5111216112461
Inglorious Malt-tards (Philip Verdieck & Janine Weber)3316276533
Nick Handel & David Horn693220
Dewbrewers: Joelle & Dan Dewberry5123213
Jimmy Page & Will Holobowics5712
Mike Treadway & Sean Vreeland88
Justin Holman & Matthew Gemmil257
Jeff Poirot & Nicholas McCoy66
Pete Walden, Greg Etzel, & Derek Jones55
Jeff Reilly & Andy Behr44
James & Cassandra Riley33
Andrew Warren & Justin Kittredge33
Barry Forrest & Silvia Eyster33
Corey Martin & Angela Martin123
Wes & Nancy Sampson33
Marshall McQueen & Ryan Merritt33
Kenny Roberts & Graham Linder33
Jason Joy & Damon Lacey33
Howard Eland & Brian Williams33
Jaime Robles, Doak Proctor, Kyle Jones33
Jonathan Harris & Chris Harris33
Nate Newcomb & Nick Buleri22
Jaime Robles & Kyle Jones22
Bear Creek Brew Crew22
David Lee & Chris Ribble22
Grant Chandler & Will Kelly112
Anton Allen & Darin Purintun22
John Driscoll & Tim Driscoll22
Samuel Pugh & Merrie Booe22
Jonathan Barrows & Chuck Homola22
Jessica & Jonanthan Doklovic22
Tim Gamble & David Cooper22
Tim Castaneda & Jeff Weihe11
Matthew Gemmill & Abraham Zamarripa11
Eric Johnson & Elliot Johnson11
Matthew Westlake, Andy Padt11
Melody Kinniburgh & Amanda Bullock11
Michael & Erica Shott11
Lisa Gawenis & Dianna Ramirez11
Nicholas Hodge & Marion Hodge11
Howard Eland & Suzy Eland11
Randall Smith & Vannezsa Smith11
Scott Bucher & Frank Dougherty11
Markus Haas, Roger Kent, James Cain, & Raimey Roberts11
Kevin & Rebecca Dunn11

 

Club Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityOperation FermentationInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas Mead CupDixie CupTotal
Cane Island Alers437435277142025455331
Foam Rangers151664254421212270262
Austin Zealots173131372842116431238
Bay Area Mashtronauts42173512322619138
North Texas Home Brewers213101.561124875.5
Cap & Hare3733144
Barley Coherent331993340
Big Country Homebrewers Association2121876137
Red Earth Brewers2424
Beer Mafia14317
Draft Punk1616
Texas Carboys321915
Bexar Brewers1111
Dallas Homebrew Collective1010
Sugar Land Imperialists5510
Knights of the Brown Bottle99
MashRunners729
Trub Club88
Escambia Bay Homebrewers77
Intellectual Brewers Union66
KGB5.55.5
Red River Brewers55
Horseman of the Hopocalypse235
Central Arkansas Fermenters3115
DOZE55
Round Rock Homebrewers Guild145
Brewers of the Hood145
St. Louis Brews44
Savannah Brewers League33
High Plains Draughters22
Basin Brewers22
Rogue Brewers Coalition22
Rockwall Brewers Association11
Broken Spoke Brewing11
San Antonio Cerveceros11
Baton Rouge Bicycle Brew Club11