Welcome to the Lone Star Circuit!

Mission Statement - "The mission of the Lone Star Circuit is to actively promote and support the homebrew clubs, contests, and homebrewers of Texas."

Last updated Oct 4, 2017
1 Current Standings 2 Qualifying Competitions 3 Officers and Clubs 4 Non-LSC Info
Individual Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityOperation FermentationInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas Mead CupDixie CupTotal
David Rogers61015141147
Jeff Reilly2841345
Cindy Oberlin881342944
Mark Schoppe210910341140
Ronnie Lawson53978537
Matthew Cogburn12187634
Chris Stancliff1973332
Justin Holman34947431
Ricardo Fritzsche552842430
Jeff Oberlin2626
James Petty214339224
Hank Keller17211122
Matthew Herrold558119
Pete Train57416
Shawn Scott1414
Chad Ramey35614
Michael Rensing31251113
Dean Weaver361.5111.5
Nicholas McCoy1010
Robert Brown Jr.639
Tim Gamble88
Paul Dietert3328
Craig Dhohan88
Kevin Jones538
Matt Parulis2338
John Driscoll1168
Carson Langley77
Jacob Borgerson77
Kerry Martin2327
David Johnson66
Bill Arning246
Aaron Edrington2316
David Kutschman246
Cody Evans66
Brian Winter66
Scott Koehler66
Danny Kocurek66
Kevin Foster66
Ernie Smith66
Jay Whitley426
Craig Loerwald336
Marek Leczycki66
Carvin Wilson66
Ed Condon5.55.5
Stan Hudson235
Randy Daily325
Mark Todd55
Darren Ahr235
Jim Willits325
Tyson Schindler55
Pavel Anisimov55
Claude Denn55
William Jones44
Karl King44
Jeremy Sanders134
Jimmy Orkin44
James Werner44
Brandon Jones33
Bradley Sheehan33
Cassidy MacPhail33
Phillip Zayas33
Jason VanRoeyen33
Mason Macphail33
Rob Hardisty33
Kenneth Johnson33
Paul Burdick33
Mike Sorrels33
Henry Engert33
Kevin Lapham33
Larry Combs33
James Lallande33
Fred David33
Zach Ragsdale33
Denise Whitney213
Coy Henderson33
Jarrett Long33
Bradley Leatherwood123
Robert Woldman33
Steven Franks213
Mike Grover33
Erich Gens33
Terry Norseworthy33
Stephen Johnson33
Keneth Jenkinson33
David Theibault33
Roderick Edmund22
Randy Bennett22
Will Holobowicz22
Kyle Mackay22
Brian Schoolcraft22
August Comstock22
Aaron Pachlhofer22
Keith Wright22
Matt Conner22
Ricardo Garcia22
Stephen Gawenis22
Tony Hollerich22
Joseph Dulock22
Gary Tomchik22
John Coloe22
Jason Godfredsen22
Layne McBeath22
Joel Denton22
Ross Macnames22
Tim Olson22
Michael Shott22
Allen Martin22
Nick Handel22
Matthew Chrispen112
David Webb22
Ben Gilmore22
Frederick Tootle22
JD Webb22
Matt Schumacher22
Bradley Janowski22
James Hammontree11
Robert Kerbo11
Adriano Frechel11
Clifton Ellis11
Brad Berven11
Michael Allen11
Marc Tardif11
Jason Roe11
Thomas Spisak11
Mike Treadway11
Roy Whitley11
Gail White11
Matthew Gemmill11
Steve Hacker11
Richard Jander11
Raimey Roberts11
Jacob Keyes11
Jesse Thoresen11
Steve Haney11
Todd Huhn11
Walter Hodges11
Thomas Simones11
Brian Barran11
Adam Swonke11
Antony Gachima11
Eric James11
Anthony Rovano11
Doug Nett11
Andrew Barker11
Steven Barsallou11
Booty Vino11
David Abshier11
Jeffrey Shouse11
Jerzy Kasperski11
Luis Santoyo11

 

Team Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityOperation FermentationInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas Mead CupDixie CupTotal
James Gould & Andy Scherzinger12720303351111138
Eric Heinz & Kyle Autry511121611257
Inglorious Malt-tards (Philip Verdieck & Janine Weber)331627628
Nick Handel & David Horn69318
Dewbrewers: Joelle & Dan Dewberry5123213
Mike Treadway & Sean Vreeland88
Jeff Poirot & Nicholas McCoy66
Jimmy Page & Will Holobowics55
Pete Walden, Greg Etzel, & Derek Jones55
Jeff Reilly & Andy Behr44
Barry Forrest & Silvia Eyster33
Corey Martin & Angela Martin123
Kenny Roberts & Graham Linder33
Wes & Nancy Sampson33
Andrew Warren & Justin Kittredge33
Jonathan Harris & Chris Harris33
Jason Joy & Damon Lacey33
James & Cassandra Riley33
David Lee & Chris Ribble22
Anton Allen & Darin Purintun22
Jessica & Jonanthan Doklovic22
Jonathan Barrows & Chuck Homola22
John Driscoll & Tim Driscoll22
Nate Newcomb & Nick Buleri22
Samuel Pugh & Merrie Booe22
Tim Gamble & David Cooper22
Bear Creek Brew Crew22
Grant Chandler & Will Kelly112
Justin Holman & Matthew Gemmil22
Eric Johnson & Elliot Johnson11
Melody Kinniburgh & Amanda Bullock11
Lisa Gawenis & Dianna Ramirez11
Nicholas Hodge & Marion Hodge11
Scott Bucher & Frank Dougherty11
Randall Smith & Vannezsa Smith11
Markus Haas, Roger Kent, James Cain, & Raimey Roberts11
Matthew Westlake, Andy Padt11
Kevin & Rebecca Dunn11
Matthew Gemmill & Abraham Zamarripa11
Tim Castaneda & Jeff Weihe11
Michael & Erica Shott11

 

Club Standings
Blue BonnetCactusLunarBBBBAlamo CityOperation FermentationInquisitionLimboO'Zapft Is!Texas Mead CupDixie CupTotal
Cane Island Alers4374352771420254276
Austin Zealots1731313728421164207
Foam Rangers15166425442121213203
Bay Area Mashtronauts421735123229122
North Texas Home Brewers213101.56112467.5
Cap & Hare373343
Barley Coherent331993340
Big Country Homebrewers Association212187636
Red Earth Brewers2424
Beer Mafia14317
Draft Punk1616
Bexar Brewers1111
Dallas Homebrew Collective1010
Knights of the Brown Bottle99
Trub Club88
Escambia Bay Homebrewers77
MashRunners77
Intellectual Brewers Union66
Texas Carboys3216
Facebook Mead Makers Group66
KGB5.55.5
Red River Brewers55
Horseman of the Hopocalypse235
Sugar Land Imperialists55
Central Arkansas Fermenters3115
DOZE55
Savannah Brewers League33
High Plains Draughters22
Basin Brewers22
Rockwall Brewers Association11
Broken Spoke Brewing11
San Antonio Cerveceros11
Round Rock Homebrewers Guild11
Brewers of the Hood11